AK24110157

Location: Newtok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/2024, at approximately 17:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA Jamin Tom of Newtok for Assault 4 and Misconduct Involving a Weapon 3 and 4.

Posted on 11/1/2024 4:12:22 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment