AK24110177
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4th DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at 1911 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Mulchatna Drive for a disturbance. Investigation revealed, Grant Evans 29YOA of Wasilla, assaulted a household member. Grant was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.
Posted on 10/28/2024 10:45:14 PM by DPS\mdbarela