AK24110209
Location: Ambler
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 23:08 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Carl Cranston of Ambler for Assault 3 x 2.
Posted on 11/1/2024 3:57:09 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment