AK24110212

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On October 28, 2024, at approximately 2336 hours, AST responded to the area of TVSA Way for a trespass report. AST contacted Michael Morry, age 50 of Anaktuvuk Pass. Michael was arrested for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree and Violating Conditions of Release. Michael was transported to FCC and held on bail. 

Posted on 10/29/2024 6:21:37 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez