AK24110214
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWSOL
Dispatch Text:
On 10/28/2024 at approximately 2358 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver, Charles Haskins, was issued a criminal citation with a court date for driving with a suspended license. Haskins was cited for no proof insurance.
Posted on 10/29/2024 2:42:19 AM by DPS\hrchurness