AK24110217

Location: Soldotna
Type: DV Assault x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/24 at approximately 0041 hours, Soldotna AST received the report of a domestic disturbance at a residence in Soldotna.  Investigation determined 61-year-old Soldotna resident, Rhonda Bates assaulted a family member.  She was arrested and remanded at the Wildwood Correctional Facility on the charges of DV Assault IV (fear) and DV Assault IV (injury). Alcohol was a contributing factor.  

Posted on 10/29/2024 3:59:30 AM by DPS\jmcouturier

Posting Section: A Detachment