AK24110218

Location: Parks Highway
Type: Suicidal Subject/Title 47

Dispatch Text:

On 10-29-24, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person who was having a mental health incident.  Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers located the person and transported them to Fairbanks for a mental health evaluation.  

Posted on 11/3/2024 8:10:28 AM by DPS\gdyoung