AK24110220

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/VCOR Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/28/24 at approximately 2356 hours AST received a report of a 911 disconnect in Wasilla. AST arrived and contacted the occupants of the residence. Investigation revealed Yvonne George, 41 of Wasilla, had operated a vehicle under the influence of alcohol, violated her conditions of release from a previous case by consuming alcohol, and had an active $250 Misdemeanor Fail to Appear warrant for Assault 4. Yvonne was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1000 bail.

Posted on 10/29/2024 5:40:41 AM by DPS\sanorman