AK24110223

Location: Glennallen
Type: DV arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2024 at approximately 0041 hours, Troopers responded to a residence off of the Tok Cutt off, for a report of a domestic disturbance in progress. Upon further investigation, Brianna Mike, 31, of Gakona was arrested and charged with Assault 4th (DV), Criminal Mischief 3rd (DV) and Interfering with a report of a DV crime. Mike was transported to the Glennallen Post and held without bond.

Posted on 10/29/2024 4:19:01 AM by DPS\jbchroniger