AK24110243

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic - Fail to Transfer Title

Dispatch Text:

On October 29, 2024, at approximately 0501 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that the driver, Bonnie Slats, age 35, of Fairbanks, failed to transfer the title of her vehicle as required. Bonnie was issued a misdemeanor summons for New Owner Fail to Transfer Title, and two other minor offense citations were issued.

Posted on 10/29/2024 6:26:43 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez