AK24110342
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 10/29/2024 at approximately 1056 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on 4th Street in Wasilla for a report of an assault between neighbors. Charges are being forwarded to the Palmer DAO.
Posted on 10/29/2024 5:11:02 PM by DPS\rranderson