AK24110365

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report that Tayvin Christiansen was at his residence and had a warrant for his arrest. An investigation showed that Christiansen had a warrant for failure to appear for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 4 and failure to appear for leaving the scene of an accident and driving with a suspended/revoked/canceled license.  Troopers arrived at the residence near Old Squaw Loop and arrested Christiansen.  He is remanded and held at Matsu-Pretrial in Palmer.

Posted on 1/9/2025 12:35:04 PM by DPS\jlmedina