AK24110393

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. Passenger was identified as Emma Hayward who had a warrant out for her arrest. She was arrested and remanded at FCC. 

Posted on 11/1/2024 8:05:09 AM by DPS\bamirr