AK24110553
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 10/29/2024 at approximately 17:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA John Dommek of Wasilla for Assault 3 and 4.
Posted on 11/1/2024 3:58:54 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment