AK24110569
Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On October 29, 2024, at approximately 1556 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of a deceased individual at a residence in Tok. Investigation revealed that the individual had died of apparent natural causes. Next of kin was on scene.
Posted on 10/30/2024 11:02:13 PM by SOA\jnburnham