AK24110579

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2024 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Fairbanks for a medical assist. Upon arrival AST investigation revealed that a neighbor located, Ralph Snodgrass (74) deceased. No foul play is suspected and next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 11/3/2024 12:49:37 AM by DPS\ztchicoine