AK24110584

Location: Golovin
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2024 at approximately 20:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 11/1/2024 4:00:50 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment