AK24110603

Location: Willow
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/29/2024 at approximately 2126 hours, AST responded to a residence on Long Lake Rd for a deceased female.  Following an investigation, it was revealed that Mary Cullison, 66 YOA of Willow, passed away from natural causes.  The SME's Office was consulted with, and Mary’s remains were released to NOK, who was on scene.  Foul play is not a factor in this case. 

Posted on 10/30/2024 5:28:02 AM by DPS\swcorino