AK24110681

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On October 30, 2024, at approximately 0755 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of South Cushman Street for a report of a male wearing dark clothing causing a disturbance and damaging property. Ishi Sarten was identified on scene and arrested for criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Ishi was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 10/30/2024 2:13:28 PM by DPS\jdchipps