AK24110704

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/24 at approximately 0945 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Tyler Hecks, age 26, of Palmer on an outstanding arrest warrant for Violating a Domestic Violence Protective Order, Unlawful Contact, and Violating Conditions of Release. Hecks was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer. Hecks was remanded on the arrest warrant and held without bail.   

Posted on 10/31/2024 10:50:08 AM by DPS\mtshelley