AK24110710

Location: Fairbanks
Type: 911 Hang Up

Dispatch Text:

On January 11, 2025, The Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Geode Ln for a 911 Hang up. One of the occupants of the residence was identified as Charlene Buffas. A routine check located a warrant for her arrest. Charlene was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/15/2025 10:51:52 AM by DPS\jldreher