AK24110711

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On January 17, 2025, at approximately 0207 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of 24th Ave and Bjerremark Street. It was revealed that the driver, Brandon Bender, had an outstanding warrant for DUI. Brandon was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 1/17/2025 5:46:10 AM by DPS\jdchipps