AK24110719

Location: Sterling
Type: False Statement on Alaska Resident Sport Fish license

Dispatch Text:

On November 2, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Aleksander Zyszowski 20 YOA of Massachusetts, for making a false statement on the application for an Alaska resident Sport Fishing license. Bail is set at $320.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 11/2/2024 4:19:12 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers