AK24111007

Location: Noorvik
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2024 at approximately 21:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 28 YOA Clarence Ballot of Noorvik for Assault 3 and 4.

Posted on 11/1/2024 4:03:48 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment