AK24111037

Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2024 at approximately 2243 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on Pittman Rd for an equipment violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver identified as Ashley Larsen, 35 YOA of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle on a revoked license.  Ashley was issued a criminal summons and released on scene.

Posted on 10/31/2024 4:29:39 AM by DPS\swcorino