AK24111040

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR/Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/30/2024 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. The driver was identified as Donald Wade Wilson who's license status was revoked and was on probation. Donald was arrested for DWLR and Probation Violation and remanded at FCC. 

Posted on 10/31/2024 9:28:31 AM by DPS\bamirr