AK24111050
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On October 30, 2024, at approximately 2329 hours, AST responded to the area of York Ave for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Adam Walters, age 30, of Fairbanks, assaulted his family member. Adam was arrested for DV Assault in the Fourth Degree, transported to FCC, and held without bail.
Posted on 10/31/2024 7:41:55 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez