AK24111086
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/31/2024 AST responded to 2500 S Woodworth Loop (Matsu Regional) in reference to a trespassing complaint. The investigation revealed that Patrick Henry age, 45 of Seward had an active extraditable warrant for his arrest out of New Mexico for battery on a peace officer. He was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for his warrant.
Posted on 10/31/2024 8:35:23 AM by DPS\kchaley