AK24111089

Location: Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/2024 Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation in Big Lake. The investigation revealed Frank Watson, age 56 of Big Lake, passed away due to natural causes. The next of kin was notified.

Posted on 10/31/2024 8:08:33 AM by DPS\jrvenable