AK24111094
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11.9.24 at approximately 1530 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic on a 2016 Ford F150 for an equipment violation on Gold Mint Rd in Wasilla. An investigation revealed the passenger, Evan Palmer age 44 of Palmer, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Palmer was arrested for his warrant and transported to MSPT for remand.
Posted on 11/9/2024 4:46:09 PM by DPS\makessler