AK24111123

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/24 at approximately 0830 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Larry Yarbrough, age 78 of Wasilla, had passed away of natural causes. NOK was notified.

Posted on 10/31/2024 4:55:09 PM by DPS\makessler