AK24111124

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 31, 2024 the Alaska State Troopers Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) K9 Kenny, and AST patrol located Aidan Musser (age 23 of Fairbanks). In Pioneer Park "Alaska Land".  Musser had an outstanding $50,000 felony warrant for his arrest for two counts of Burglary in the 1st degree, five counts of theft in the 2nd degree, and four counts of Burglary in the 2nd degree. CSU with K9 Kenny and AST patrol located Musser near the park.  Upon contact, Musser surrendered and was taken into custody without incident.   Musser was then remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on $50,000 bail.

Posted on 10/31/2024 4:07:49 PM by DPS\smcafee