AK24111181

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 10/31/24 at approximately 1100 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a death investigation in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Tina Parsons, age 51 of Wasilla, had passed away. NOK was notified.

Posted on 10/31/2024 4:52:22 PM by DPS\makessler