AK24111211
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC Damage
Dispatch Text:
On November 06, 2024, at approximately 0302 hours, AST located a disabled vehicle on the roadside of Mitchell Expy near Geist Rd. An investigation for a motor vehicle collision is still ongoing.
Posted on 11/6/2024 5:54:16 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez