AK24111277

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On November 2nd at approximately 6:19 PM, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) responded to a report of trespassing on Howling Wolf Lane. Upon arrival, they contacted Derek Doisher, a 26-year-old resident of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Derek had an outstanding warrant for his arrest due to a failure to appear in court, originally related to a charge of vehicle theft in the first degree. He was subsequently arrested, transported, and remanded to Matsu Pre-Trial Facility. His bail was set at $1,500.

Posted on 11/3/2024 7:44:29 AM by DPS\tmharris