AK24111440

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft 1, Theft 2, Criminal Mischief 3

Dispatch Text:

On December 13, 2024, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) contacted William Coulombe, 32, at a residence near Wasilla. Coulombe was eventually arrested on separate charges and remanded to MATSU Pretrial. Additionally, he was a suspect in a vehicle theft that occurred on October 31, 2024. AST later remanded Coulombe on further charges, including Vehicle Theft in the first degree, Theft in the second degree, and Criminal Mischief in the third degree.

Posted on 12/14/2024 5:37:25 AM by DPS\tmharris