AK24111472
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/31/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation. The driver Bruce Wayne Wilson was identified as the driver. Investigation revealed that he was driving under the influence. He was remanded at FCC for Felony DUI.
Posted on 11/1/2024 8:02:46 AM by DPS\bamirr