AK24111514

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest/False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 11/01/24 AST initated a traffic stop for equipment violation. The driver identified as Edward Malyk who initially lied about his name. He had a warrant out for his arrest. He was remanded at FCC on his warrant and false report.  

Posted on 11/1/2024 8:08:49 AM by DPS\bamirr