AK24111521

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 01, 2024, at approximately 0512 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch in the area of Constitution Dr. The investigation resulted in Sydney Rivera, age 26 of Fairbanks, being arrested for Driving While Under the Influence and cited for Driving While License Revoked. She was transported to AST Post for Datamaster processing and then to FCC. 

Posted on 11/1/2024 10:08:20 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez