AK24111541

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 11/1/24 at approximately 0830, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision at Knik Goose Bay Road intersection and Clapp in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that the driver of a 2014 red Ram 1500 was turning left onto Clapp when the driver of a 2004 red Ram 1500, going straight on KGB, collided with the turning vehicle. No injuries reported.

Posted on 11/1/2024 9:27:59 AM by DPS\makessler