AK24111553
Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 11/01/2024 at approximately 09:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault -DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA James Friendly of Quinhagak for Felony Assault 2, Assault 3, and Assault 4.
Posted on 11/5/2024 8:15:50 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment