AK24111567

Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 1/3/2025, at approximately 2130 hours, AST Soldotna Patrol responded to a residence in Nikiski in attempt to contacted Shelleen Leritz, age 33 of Nikiski, for several outstanding warrants. Ultimately Shelleen was arrested on her outstanding warrants on the original charges of Burglary 1, Theft 2, Vehicle Theft 1 x2, Forgery 2 x4, Failure to Appear for Arraignment x2, and Petition to Revoke Probation. Shelleen was remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility on $5,050.00 bail.

Posted on 1/4/2025 1:05:34 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment