AK24111580
Location: Nenana
Type: SAM 3rd
Dispatch Text:
On 11/01/2024 the Nenana student living center contacted AST to report a student Joshua Michael, grabbed the genitals another juvenile student, age 14. Investigation showed, Joshua age 18 of Shageluk AK, grabbed the genitals a 14-year-old student through his clothing. Joshua was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail.
Posted on 11/1/2024 1:04:40 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck