AK24111613

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/24/2025 at approximately 2229 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Pittman Road and Peninsula Drive on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Upon contacting the driver, identified as Michael Conner age 47 of Wasilla, it was revealed Michael had an arrest warrant for Probation Violation. Michael was remanded at MSPT on his warrant.

Posted on 12/24/2025 11:37:44 PM by DPS\bmkadow