AK24111640

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 11-1-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of a assault after the fact. Investigation showed Benjamin Knix, age 33 of Delta, assaulted a significant other. Benjamin was also in violation of his conditions of release by being in contact with that person. Delta Junction AST was unable to locate Benjamin and is requesting a warrant for his arrest. 

Posted on 11/1/2024 4:59:20 PM by DPS\cihudson