AK24111712
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 3
Dispatch Text:
On 11/1/2024 at approximately 1503 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Wasilla. Following the investigation Nathaniel Hill, age 36 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for three counts of domestic violence-related assault in the third degree.
Posted on 11/1/2024 5:41:45 PM by DPS\jrvenable