AK24111762

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 11/01/2024, at approximately 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to FCC about a harassment call. Trooper investigations determined that Alphonsus Peter committed the crime of harassment in the first degree. Troopers forwarded the charges to the DA office.

Posted on 11/1/2024 8:16:55 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez