AK24111772
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-I
Dispatch Text:
On 11/1/2024 at 1634 hours AST received a report of a vehicle collision at the S. Cushman shooting range in Fairbanks. An investigation revealed that Francielia Gangwer was involved in a single-vehicle collision striking the large security gate at the entrance to the shooting area. An investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/1/2024 8:34:27 PM by DPS\bkhaley