AK24111780

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2024 at approximately 1241 hrs. Alaska State Troopers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services and Palmer Patrol contacted Dahrone Lord, aged 46 at this residence in Willow. Lord had an outstanding felony arrest warrant for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Probation on the original charge of Assault in the Third Degree. Lord was placed under arrest and transported to Matsu Pretrial and remanded on $2500 bail and court approved conditions of release. 

Posted on 12/9/2024 3:14:02 PM by DPS\mtshelley