AK24111785

Location: Kasilof
Type: False Statement on Alaska Resident Sport Hunting Fish license

Dispatch Text:

 On November 7, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers at the Soldotna Post issued a summons to Olive Bacud, 50 YOA of Kealakekua, Hawaii, for providing false information on her application for an Alaska resident sport fishing license. Bail has been set at $320.00 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 11/7/2024 12:17:12 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers